Skip to main content

Table 3 Classification results of Gisette

From: Online Feature Selection (OFS) with Accelerated Bat Algorithm (ABA) and Ensemble Incremental Deep Multiple Layer Perceptron (EIDMLP) for big data streams

ClassifiersFS algorithmsAccuracyPrecisionRecallF-measureProcessing time in seconds
NBFS-PSO80.280.2980.2680.2811.4
FS-APSO80.880.7980.880.791.14
FS-ASAMO82.382.2982.29382.20.17
MR-OFS-ABA8382.9982.982.990.05
SVMFS-PSO82.284.184.1884.190.05
FS-APSO84.284.2184.2284.2237.9
FS-ASAMO8484.2484.284.22.69
MR-OFS-ABA86.786.7186.6886.690.181
HTFS-PSO88.388.2988.388.290.0392
FS-APSO89.489.489.4289.410.0371
FS-ASAMO89.48989.489.410.04
MR-OFS-ABA90.990.890.990.890.036
FMCCSC-KNNFS-PSO93.293.293.2293.210.17
FS-APSO93.793.793.6893.690.05
FS-ASAMO94.694.6294.5794.60.05
MR-OFS-ABA95.795.7895.6695.720.042
EIDMLPFS-PSO96.396.2996.396.294.72
FS-APSO96.796.796.6996.690.19
FS-ASAMO989897.9997.990.05
MR-OFS-ABA98.698.698.5998.590.044