Skip to main content

Table 2 Demographical information of respondents

From: Investigating the adoption of big data analytics in healthcare: the moderating role of resistance to change

Category Frequency Percentage (%)
Gender
 Male 128 57.1
 Female 96 42.9
 Total 224 100.0
Age
 18–25 29 12.9
 25–35 89 39.7
 35-45 94 42.0
 45 and above 12 5.4
 Total 224 100.0
Education
 High school/diploma 4 1.8
 Bachelor 109 48.7
 Master 101 45.1
 Doctoral 10 4.5
 Total 224 100.0