Skip to main content

Table 2 Classification results of Arcene

From: Online Feature Selection (OFS) with Accelerated Bat Algorithm (ABA) and Ensemble Incremental Deep Multiple Layer Perceptron (EIDMLP) for big data streams

ClassifiersFS algorithmsAccuracyPrecisionRecallF-measureProcessing time in seconds
NBFS-PSO8180.780.680.6858.9
FS-APSO8180.7680.8480.775.32
FS-ASAMO8282.0881.2581.660.15
MR-OFS-ABA8382.9882.3882.680.07
SVMFS-PSO8584.8484.6584.750.05
FS-APSO8686.2986.7686.514.89
FS-ASAMO8786.7686.9386.841.25
MR-OFS-ABA8786.7787.1786.970.14
HTFS-PSO8988.9288.7188.820.06
FS-APSO9089.8289.3689.880.05
FS-ASAMO9090.4190.3490.080.061
MR-OFS-ABA9190.890.9990.890.048
FMCCSC-KNNFS-PSO9493.993.9193.90.128
FS-APSO9594.8495.0494.940.057
FS-ASAMO9695.8398.6995.960.052
MR-OFS-ABA9696.2296.4296.130.045
EIDMLPFS-PSO9998.8898.8698.91.68
FS-APSO9998.898.86980.13
FS-ASAMO999999.198.990.062
MR-OFS-ABA9999.1299.198.90.053