Skip to main content

Table 1 Classification results of Dorothea

From: Online Feature Selection (OFS) with Accelerated Bat Algorithm (ABA) and Ensemble Incremental Deep Multiple Layer Perceptron (EIDMLP) for big data streams

ClassifiersFS algorithmsAccuracyPrecisionRecallF-measureProcessing time in seconds
NBFS-PSO80.563.978.8170.6712.48
FS-APSO8164.0579.1870.771.01
FS-ASAMO81.3764.8682.972.780.22
MR-OFS-ABA8366.3882.974.050.068
SVMFS-PSO84.3767.3383.7274.340.054
FS-APSO84.7568.0484.0375.3439.67
FS-ASAMO84.8768.0685.3375.711.06
MR-OFS-ABA85.6268.2986.7676.280.18
HTFS-PSO88.2571.587.7778.860.05
FS-APSO90.2574.8490.482.150.05
FS-ASAMO90.675.0190.882.30.067
MR-OFS-ABA9175.5193.4583.120.04
FMCCSC-KNNFS-PSO93.7580.5194.2887.080.17
FS-APSO93.8780.7794.8287.260.04
FS-ASAMO93.8780.794.8987.20.0432
MR-OFS-ABA95.8785.9394.889.910.038
EIDMLPFS-PSO96.6287.4895.491.981.25
FS-APSO96.888.8996.9892.030.18
FS-ASAMO97.3789.6197.9793.610.068
MR-OFS-ABA98.694.1898.6693.370.056